This radio is 92.3 (92profm).

Saturday, November 29, 2008

New moon preview!

Omg I havent post in a long time, but Ive been busy! After christmas Ill be posting more.

I had to post this video, I saw the movie twilight couple weeks ago, and I loved it! And I started reading the second book, and finished it in like 5 days. Now im gonna read the rest, and Im sooooo into it now.

Here I found the REAL trailer to NEW MOON coming next summer, im assuming it is already out in different countries! ITS SOOO AMAZING!.. if you have not read the book yet i advice you not to see this trailer cus it will spoil the rest of the book for ya, it did for me =p

New Moon Trailer (fanmade) - video powered by Metacafe

Write me comments about how you like this series

I heard that Stephenie Meyer(the author) is deciding whether to make the 5th book- Midnight Sun! oooooohhhh so juicy details lol!

Thursday, November 13, 2008

Stay Close--Cotton Candy Scraps

Ok I found a scrap kit which was a freebie somewhere and will post it soon. It was called Cotton Candy I think, but I loved it and made my own tag from it, excluding the tube, that came from something else I bought. Love it!

Tuesday, November 11, 2008

A lot like love tag

Here is my 2nd tag from my FTU scrapkit 'A lot like love'. I'm going to whip up a tutorial real quick so you guys can make it too!

Monday, November 10, 2008

A lot Like Love

Ok I made a new scrap kit called "A lot like Love". Its a freebie and you can download it below. Also it is CU ok. Hope you like it!

Click HERE to download.


Wow Thanks so much Bluebird! She has an awesome blog!
People u must past this on to 8 people.

I'm going to pass this award on to:

Nattys Scraps
Trese PSP scraps
JoDesignz Scraps
SimplySensational Scraps
Dreamgirl Productionz
Riley Creations

Have a good day ladies!

Thursday, November 6, 2008

Christmas Tag

I made my christmas tag. Haha, I will make a tut on it shortly, if you want one of these let me know and I will put your name or something on it for ya.

Wednesday, November 5, 2008

Christmas Blog Layout freebie--come get it!

Ok so I thought I would share my layout with everyone and it's free so all you gotta do is copy what is in the textarea box onto your layout spot of codes, and then for the header save it on your own server and then go to your header thing on layout, and upload it, then make sure you check the shrink box to make it fit on the top of the layout. That's all you have to do, no credits or copyright I already put a watermark on the header and the layout. If you don't want the header to just say Happy Holidays, email me and I will edit it for ya for free. Or let me know on my shoutbox, and that's basically it, please leave comments since I made this one for free, I will come out with more, just give me a couple days to make more. Hope you like it, also one more thing, if people would like to have the layout, please share my link with them instead of just giving them the code please. I appreciate it!



*Note the header is not the same size as shown*

Copy the following codes into layout html: